Best picks

Best Garage Door Openers and Accessories

These picks come straight from the data: verified Amazon ratings, review counts, and prices we observed on recorded dates across 46 tracked products. No sponsored placements, no guesses. Prices last checked 2026-09-03.

As an Amazon Associate, this site earns from qualifying purchases. Product links are affiliate links, and prices and availability shown are accurate as of the date noted and can change. See our editorial policy for details.

Top rated

LiftMaster 485LM Battery Backup

Highest Amazon rating among the products we track.

Amazon rating: 4.8 across 1,249 ratings. Price observed: $68.17 on 2026-09-03.

Check price on Amazon

Most reviewed

Chamberlain myQ Smart Garage Control (MYQ-G0401-ES)

Largest Amazon review count among the products we track.

Amazon rating: 4.3 across 60,882 ratings. Price observed: $62.29 on 2026-09-03.

Check price on Amazon

Lowest observed price

Earthtec Garage Door Hinge #2 - 14 Gauge Steel

Lowest price we observed among tracked products rated 4.0 or higher with 50+ ratings.

Amazon rating: 4.7 across 940 ratings. Price observed: $6.75 on 2026-09-03.

Check price on Amazon

Also worth a look

3-IN-ONE Garage Door Lubricant 11 oz

Next-highest Amazon rating among the products we track.

Amazon rating: 4.7 across 19,410 ratings. Price observed: $7.18 on 2026-09-03.

Check price on Amazon

Everything we track, ranked

Tracked products ranked by verified Amazon rating (prices observed 2026-09-03)
ModelAmazon ratingObserved priceChecked
LiftMaster 485LM Battery Backup4.8 (1,249 ratings)$68.172026-09-03
3-IN-ONE Garage Door Lubricant 11 oz4.7 (19,410 ratings)$7.182026-09-03
Chamberlain Liftmaster 41A4373A Safety Sensors4.7 (1,441 ratings)$49.952026-08-29
Chamberlain B1381T Smart Garage Door Opener- Battery Backup - Bright LED Lighting - myQ Smartphone Controlled - Ultra Quiet, Strong Belt Drive and MAX Lifting Power,1.25 HP, Wireless Keypad Incl, Blue4.7 (1,793 ratings)$2472026-08-29
Chamberlain/LiftMaster 4228 Replacement Battery4.7 (7,799 ratings)$27.992026-09-03
Chamberlain Group G953EV-P2 Chamberlain/LiftMaster/Craftsman 953EV-P2 3-Button, Security +2.0 Compatible, Includes Visor Clip Garage Door Opener Remote , Black , Small4.7 (13,150 ratings)$47.522026-08-29
Earthtec Garage Door Hinge #2 - 14 Gauge Steel4.7 (940 ratings)$6.752026-09-03
Easy Fix Hardware 140 lb Garage Door Extension Springs (2-Pack)4.7 (149 ratings)$38.352026-09-03
Genie G3T-R 3-Button Intellicode Remote4.7 (16,099 ratings)$32.992026-09-03
New LiftMaster Elite Series 8500W-267 has 877MAX keypad and 2 893MAX (Total) Wall-Mount Garage Door Opener w/Built-in Wi-Fi and Battery Backup4.7 (24 ratings)$656.332026-08-29
PGN (10 Pack) Garage Door Rollers - 4" Stem, 6200-2RS Ball Bearing4.7 (851 ratings)$22.952026-08-29
Chamberlain RJO70 Smart Wall-Mount Garage Door Opener4.6 (1,504 ratings)$722.732026-09-03
Jin&Bao Universal Garage Door Threshold Seal 20FT4.6 (3,748 ratings)$37.982026-09-03
LiftMaster 8365W-267 Premium Garage Door Opener Chain Drive WiFi 1/2 hp No Rail4.6 (103 ratings)$309.992026-08-29
Liftmaster 878MAX Wireless Keyless Keypad - Replacement for Older Models 877MAX, 376LM, 877LM, 976LM4.6 (168 ratings)$48.42026-08-29
National Hardware N280-388 V7619 Safety Cable for Extension Springs in Galvanized, 2 pack,8'8" x 1/8"4.6 (241 ratings)$13.992026-08-29
Ultra-Quiet 2" Nylon Garage Door Roller with Precision 13-Ball Bearing on 4" Stem (10 Pack)4.6 (1,035 ratings)$23.992026-08-29
ZhenT Premium 2Pcs Winding Bars with Non-Slip Handle 1/2'' in Diameter X 17.5'' in Length,Used for Garage Door Torsion Spring4.6 (1,680 ratings)$13.992026-08-29
BOWSEN U+O Ring Garage Door Bottom Seal with Aluminum Retainer Kit4.5 (3,001 ratings)$75.992026-09-03
Chamberlain Group KLIK3U-SS Chamberlain 2-Button Garage Door Opener Remote With Visor Clip, Silver4.5 (1,888 ratings)$16.992026-08-29
HARDWAREX SUPPLY Garage Door Hinge & Roller Tune Up Kit (7 ft)4.5 (231 ratings)$49.992026-09-03
LiftMaster 877LM Wireless Keypad4.5 (322 ratings)$48.42026-09-03
Chamberlain B4613T myQ Smart Garage Door Opener4.4 (542 ratings)$456.272026-09-03
Frost King SG30W Garage Door Side and Top Weather-Strip Kit4.4 (49 ratings)$202026-09-03
Genie Chain Drive 750 3/4 HPc Garage Door Opener w/Battery Backup - Heavy Duty - Operate your garage door when the primary power is out - Wireless Keypad Included, Model 7035-TKV,BLACK4.4 (3,675 ratings)$2392026-08-29
Genie SilentMax 1000 Garage Door Opener4.4 (569 ratings)$308.982026-09-03
Genie SilentMax 1200 Garage Door Opener (4042-TKH)4.4 (539 ratings)$224.742026-09-03
Genie StealthDrive Connect Smart Belt Drive Garage Door Opener, 7155-TKV | 1 1/4 HPc, Aladdin Connect Wi-Fi, Works with Alexa, Battery Backup, Wireless Keypad, 2 Remotes, Ultra-Quiet Belt Drive4.4 (5,054 ratings)$326.12026-08-29
Holikme Garage Door Bottom Seal, EPDM Rubber Weather Stripping 22Ft Black | Fits 5/16" Double T-Track. Blocks Rain, Snow, Drafts, Dust & Debris. Ideal For Threshold Ramps. DIY Garage Door Seal.4.4 (1,542 ratings)$29.692026-08-29
LiftMaster 893Max Security+ 2.0 3-Button Remote4.4 (762 ratings)$31.992026-09-03
meross Smart WiFi Garage Door Opener Remote Work with Alexa and Google | Compatible with SmartThings, App and Voice Control, Auto Close, Easy to install, No Hub Needed, Non-HomeKit Version4.4 (5,867 ratings)$31.992026-08-29
ZhenT 160 lb Heavy Duty Garage Door Extension Springs (Pair)4.4 (1,204 ratings)$35.992026-09-03
Chamberlain myQ Smart Garage Control (MYQ-G0401-ES)4.3 (60,882 ratings)$62.292026-09-03
CHAMBERLAIN Smart Garage Control - Wireless Garage Hub and Sensor with Wifi & Bluetooth - Smartphone Controlled, myQ-G0401-ES, White4.3 (60,872 ratings)$62.962026-08-29
DURA-LIFT Garage Door Torsion Springs Pair (.262 x 1.75 in x 38 in)4.3 (32 ratings)$100.992026-09-03
Genie Universal Garage Door Opener Remote, 2 Button, Model ACSCTG-UNIV2, Compatible with LiftMaster, Chamberlain, Genie, Craftsman and More4.3 (769 ratings)$32.982026-08-29
MAXSA 37310 Park Right Single Laser Parking Guide4.3 (1,149 ratings)$32.52026-09-03
NASA TECH Reflective Foam Core 2-Car Garage Door Insulation Kit 18x74.3 (3,935 ratings)$111.882026-09-03
ASONPAO KLIK2U-P2 Universal Keypad Replacement4.2 (173 ratings)$29.852026-09-03
Genie 6072H-B Wall Mount Garage Door Opener with Battery Backup4.2 (128 ratings)$449.992026-09-03
meross Smart Garage Door Opener Remote Work with HomeKit, Alexa and Google | Compatible with CarPlay, Siri and SmartThings, App and Voice Control, Auto Close, Easy to Install, No Hub Needed, MSG100HK4.2 (6,661 ratings)$49.992026-08-29
Fosmon Dual Laser Garage Parking Assist Guide4.1 (3,075 ratings)$21.992026-09-03
Genie Genuine GUK-R Wireless Universal Garage Door Opener Keypad, Compatible with LiftMaster, Chamberlain, Genie, Craftsman and More4.1 (2,845 ratings)$36.842026-08-29
ismartgate LITE Smart Garage Door Opener Remote4.0 (172 ratings)$108.92026-09-03
ismartgate PRO Smart Garage Door Opener Remote4.0 (193 ratings)$141.92026-09-03
Genie 6170 Wall Mount Garage Door Opener3.7 (21 ratings)$646.482026-09-03